Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6712,902
ShkoderAlbania 1,478918
SkikdaAlgeria 1,204748
SaltaArgentina 10,5586,561
San AntonioArgentina 11,3887,076
San LuisArgentina 11,0896,891
San RafaelArgentina 11,3257,038
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1006,898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6186,598
SarmientoArgentina 11,9177,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7739,801
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7759,803
SalzburgAustria 2,0911,299
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1181,938
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2212,002
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4212,747
SaveBenin 2,7361,700
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9546,186
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6531,027
SalvadorBrazil 7,4894,654
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8626,128
SantaremBrazil 8,2735,141
SantosBrazil 8,8925,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8885,523
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2665,137
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0284,367
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4725,886
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8856,143
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6615,382
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3044,539
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0054,974
São PauloBrazil 8,8865,522
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8255,484
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9836,203
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4524,631
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4294,616
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4165,230
SobralBrazil 7,0164,360
SoureBrazil 7,5924,718
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8664,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0796,263
SurubimBrazil 6,8864,279
SadovoBulgaria 1,6561,029
SandanskiBulgaria 1,531951
SofiaBulgaria 1,6441,022
SiemreapCambodia 9,0915,649
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7414,189
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8156,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1514,443
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2864,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3995,840
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9514,320
Scott, SkCanada 9,4895,896
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0334,370
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9914,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5774,709
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8915,525
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7115,413
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5274,056
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9644,327
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5905,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5965,963
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6884,156
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1271,943
SalCape Verde 4,1912,604
SantiagoChile 11,4607,121
SewellChile 11,4627,123
ShanghaiChina 9,6736,011
ShantouChina 9,7286,045
ShenyangChina 9,1955,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0556,248
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4245,856
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4266,479
SibenikCroatia 1,6231,009
SplitCroatia 1,599994
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9091,808
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0481,894
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6275,361
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5785,330
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5535,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6325,364
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5405,307
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6375,367
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6835,396
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6845,396
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7365,429
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5175,293
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5665,323
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6575,379
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7165,416
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6315,363
San GabrielEcuador 10,3396,425
SalloumEgypt 926576
Siwa OasisEgypt 927576
SohagEgypt 1,575979
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7641,096
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6856,640
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4937,142
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3112,679
StrasbourgFrance 2,2721,412
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6404,747
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7674,827
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7271,695
SchleswigGermany 2,8701,784
StuttgartGermany 2,2581,403
SamosGreece 1,393866
Skiros IslandGreece 1,346837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,043648
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0393,753
SiguiriGuinea 3,2612,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5846,577
SzegedHungary 1,9381,204
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0171,254
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8052,986
SagarIndia 6,2073,857
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5293,436
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4678,368
SemnanIran 3,5712,219
ShahroudIran 3,7102,306
ShirazIran 3,5402,200
ShannonIreland 3,3162,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7851,109
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,398869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,208750
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7441,084
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,451902
Scuro MountainItaly 1,135705
SigonellaItaly 925575
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5502,206
SagaJapan 10,2266,355
SaigoJapan 10,2426,365
SakaiJapan 10,2816,389
SakataJapan 10,4766,510
SapporoJapan 10,2456,366
SaseboJapan 10,1916,333
SendaiJapan 10,5926,582
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4636,502
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2266,355
ShinjoJapan 10,5176,535
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6086,592
ShirakawaJapan 10,6356,609
ShizuokaJapan 10,6796,636
SumotoJapan 10,4846,515
SuttsuJapan 10,2016,339
SuwaJapan 10,5796,574
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1487,549
SavannakhetLaos 9,0005,593
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0381,888
SiluteLithuania 2,9481,832
SkopjeMacedonia 1,517943
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0683,771
SalimaMalawi 5,1723,214
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8556,745
SibuMalaysia 10,4536,496
SanMali 2,7691,721
SegouMali 2,8711,784
SikassoMali 2,9891,857
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9054,291
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0736,881
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6024,724
SainshandMongolia 8,0765,019
SafiMorocco 2,4261,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5291,571
SittweMyanmar 7,7114,792
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4002,113
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4623,394
SaiqOman 4,1982,608
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1082,553
SurOman 4,3952,731
SialkotPakistan 5,5383,441
SibbiPakistan 4,9923,102
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9516,184
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9366,796
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3267,038
SandomierzPoland 2,4461,520
SniezkaPoland 2,4021,493
SuwalkiPoland 2,8371,763
SzczecinPoland 2,7001,678
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4691,534
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8972,422
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2645,136
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9964,348
Satu MareRomania 2,1601,342
SibiuRomania 1,9851,233
SulinaRomania 2,1551,339
SadrinskRussia 4,7762,968
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5952,234
SalekhardRussia 5,3583,330
SaratovRussia 3,5212,188
SejmcanRussia 9,0805,642
SelagoncyRussia 7,4244,613
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4776,511
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4975,280
SmolenskRussia 3,1281,944
SociRussia 2,6551,650
SortovalaRussia 3,7822,350
SuntarRussia 7,7464,813
SurgutRussia 5,4813,406
SverdlovskRussia 4,6322,878
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4222,748
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0104,977
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3432,078
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6543,514
SingaporeSingapore 9,7446,055
SliacSlovakia 2,1871,359
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6996,027
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3565,814
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3431,456
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2451,395
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3711,473
SevilleSpain 2,2221,381
SennarSudan 2,5151,563
ShambatSudan 2,2651,408
ShendiSudan 2,2581,403
StenseleSweden 3,9962,483
StockholmSweden 3,3642,090
StorlienSweden 3,8092,367
SundsvallSweden 3,7142,308
SantisSwitzerland 2,0931,301
SongeaTanzania 4,9043,047
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9205,543
SongkhlaThailand 9,1045,658
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6795,393
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8605,506
SurinThailand 8,9795,579
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6341,637
SokodeTogo 2,7201,690
SfaxTunisia 794493
SousseTunisia 894555
SamsunTurkey 2,2811,418
SiirtTurkey 2,5911,610
SivasTurkey 2,2571,402
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2702,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9741,848
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6582,273
SarataUkraine 2,2261,384
SarnyUkraine 2,6181,627
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3571,465
SumyUkraine 2,8761,787
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9182,435
SaltoUruguay 10,3106,407
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2927,017
Safford, AzUsa 11,0626,874
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6414,748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2285,734
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2845,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Salem, InUsa 8,9455,559
Salem, OrUsa 10,7926,706
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5716,569
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5096,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4796,512
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5447,173
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4187,095
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2645,135
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5757,193
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9665,572
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6057,211
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5527,179
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8515,500
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4295,238
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9385,554
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0846,267
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9455,559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5176,536
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5306,544
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3776,449
Selma, AlUsa 9,4195,853
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8544,880
Seymour, InUsa 8,9455,559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9255,546
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9696,195
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9326,172
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4765,888
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4225,855
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8195,480
Southport, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5655,323
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4315,861
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9655,571
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5975,964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4036,465
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1235,669
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2835,768
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7355,428
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9314,929
State College, PaUsa 8,2375,119
State University, MsUsa 9,5215,916
State University, NmUsa 10,9336,794
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4585,256
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3255,795
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3337,042
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3825,830
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7624,823
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7836,079
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8075,473
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4585,877
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0004,971
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7592,957
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4285,858
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9385,554
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5025,283
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7031,680
SocotraYemen 4,3222,686
SenangaZambia 5,0913,164
SerenjeZambia 4,9543,079
SeshekeZambia 5,2593,268
SolweziZambia 4,7292,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -