Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 840522
DjelfaAlgeria 1,345836
DavisAntarctica 11,9737,440
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5138,397
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0878,132
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8016,090
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5099,637
DhakaBangladesh 7,3304,555
D’UccleBelgium 2,5961,613
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2785,144
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1455,683
DouradosBrazil 9,4825,892
DoualaCameroon 2,8701,784
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4283,994
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1225,668
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7796,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4323,997
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5044,663
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7805,456
DuianChina 7,4954,658
DubrovnikCroatia 1,516942
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4302,132
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7425,433
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7885,461
DabaaEgypt 1,222759
DakhlaEgypt 1,349838
DijonFrance 2,2231,381
DresdenGermany 2,4531,524
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5963,477
DebrecenHungary 2,0981,304
DalatangiIceland 4,5052,800
DaltonganjIndia 6,7054,166
DarbhangaIndia 6,7944,222
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5754,707
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5834,712
DumkaIndia 6,9974,348
DwarkaIndia 5,3333,314
DezfulIran 3,1131,934
DublinIreland 3,2472,018
DecimomannuItaly 1,303810
DobbiacoItaly 1,9831,232
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3062,055
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9111,187
DagorettiKenya 4,0452,514
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0991,926
DedzaMalawi 5,2173,242
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7134,793
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1535,066
DaweiMyanmar 8,5145,290
De BiltNetherlands 2,7031,680
De KooyNetherlands 2,7991,739
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8041,742
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,83211,081
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,36810,792
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,10110,627
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4242,128
DalbandinPakistan 4,6782,907
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2213,245
DirPakistan 5,2383,255
DroshPakistan 5,2263,247
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4806,512
DohaQatar 3,5372,198
DorohoiRomania 2,2781,416
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1153,800
DudinkaRussia 6,2233,867
DzardzanRussia 7,6924,780
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3742,096
DakarSenegal 3,7842,351
DaruSierra Leone 3,6562,272
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7624,202
DamazinSudan 2,7151,687
DongolaSudan 1,8431,145
DamascusSyria 2,0091,248
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0101,249
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3731,474
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9193,057
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7142,930
DjerbaTunisia 696432
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4421,517
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4692,156
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2332,009
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7041,681
DonetskUkraine 2,8141,749
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9032,425
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0355,615
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4605,257
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1366,298
Danville, IlUsa 9,0375,615
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7095,412
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3236,415
David City, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4306,481
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3965,838
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2136,968
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1095,661
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6786,635
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Delphine, InUsa 8,9075,535
Denton, MdUsa 8,1765,081
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2146,347
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3465,808
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7756,696
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5745,328
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2155,727
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2876,393
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0306,233
Dover, DeUsa 8,1765,081
Dover, TnUsa 9,2675,759
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2796,387
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0895,648
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9245,545
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Durham, NhUsa 7,6194,735
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2141,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -