Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3922,729
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0401,268
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4914,655
ZhengzhouChina 8,8495,499
ZhijiangChina 8,8955,528
ZagrebCroatia 1,8551,153
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0781,291
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,062660
ZahedanIran 4,3312,691
ZanjanIran 3,1361,949
ZacatecasMexico 11,2636,999
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2605,133
ZinderNiger 1,8511,150
ZhobPakistan 5,0973,168
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1756,944
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1776,945
ZamoscPoland 2,4741,537
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5351,575
ZigalovoRussia 7,3544,570
ZiganskRussia 7,7714,829
ZyryankaRussia 8,7895,461
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0661,284
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1261,321
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6532,892
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9811,231
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6431,643
ZitomirUkraine 2,5811,604
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,6021,617
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,6791,665
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9196,785
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1495,685
ZambeziZambia 4,8072,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -