Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5826,576
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3156,410
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9096,779
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1937,577
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2946,397
RosarioArgentina 10,6216,600
RichmondAustralia 15,7339,777
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4659,610
RecifeBrazil 6,8334,246
RemansoBrazil 7,5624,699
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9466,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5715,326
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3175,790
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8745,514
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7436,054
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7675,448
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4165,851
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4205,854
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5044,663
RuoqiangChina 6,5714,083
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5835,955
RandersDenmark 3,0731,909
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7805,456
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5895,337
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7039,137
RumipambaEcuador 10,5026,526
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8251,134
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8061,122
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6261,010
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6424,749
RostockGermany 2,8031,742
RhodesGreece 1,392865
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6752,905
ReykhólarIceland 4,8102,989
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7092,926
RamsarIran 3,3322,070
RashtIran 3,2432,016
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1581,962
RadicofaniItaly 1,575979
Resia PassItaly 2,0151,252
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6821,045
RivoltoItaly 1,8901,174
Rolle PassItaly 1,9421,207
RomeItaly 1,459906
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,447899
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8691,161
RumoiJapan 10,1936,334
RigaLatvia 3,1541,960
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9761,849
RodriguesMauritius 7,4424,625
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1134,420
RabatMorocco 2,2131,375
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1845,086
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2483,261
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,59010,931
RangioraNew Zealand 17,40810,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,94811,153
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,06510,605
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,88211,112
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
RivasNicaragua 10,5076,529
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1393,193
RebolyRussia 4,0012,486
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8791,789
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0841,917
RagaSudan 2,5141,562
RashadSudan 2,4771,539
RenkSudan 2,6041,618
RumbekSudan 2,8721,785
RanongThailand 8,7645,446
Roi EtThailand 8,9335,551
RizeTurkey 2,5851,607
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3201,441
RomnyUkraine 2,8151,750
RovnoUkraine 2,5341,574
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9502,455
RochaUruguay 10,2146,347
Racine, WiUsa 8,8665,510
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5485,312
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7976,088
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7986,089
Reading, PaUsa 8,1105,039
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1856,950
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0686,257
Redding, CaUsa 11,1566,932
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4277,101
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1146,907
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9075,535
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3525,190
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3525,190
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5705,326
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1215,668
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1155,043
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4125,848
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Rockville, InUsa 8,9635,570
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4095,847
Rome, GaUsa 9,1465,683
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0275,609
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9646,813
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6646,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1765,081
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2545,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -