Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,270789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 995618
EsquelArgentina 11,9437,421
EzeizaArgentina 10,5566,559
East SaleAustralia 15,4419,595
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1288,158
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1298,158
EssendonAustralia 15,2439,472
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6035,346
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8236,104
EspinosaBrazil 7,9864,962
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0575,007
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6355,988
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6015,966
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6125,973
Edson, AbCanada 9,7406,052
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3986,462
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4905,276
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4155,851
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0474,379
ErlianChina 8,2715,140
El CaranoColombia 9,9456,180
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9121,810
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7705,450
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5345,303
El ArishEgypt 1,7341,077
El TorEgypt 1,7301,075
ErfurtGermany 2,4651,532
EssenGermany 2,5861,607
EsfahanIran 3,4212,126
EilatIsrael 1,8421,145
EsashiJapan 10,2666,380
EldoretKenya 3,7872,353
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3114,543
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4771,539
EeldeNetherlands 2,7751,724
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,38210,801
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5586,561
EnuguNigeria 2,6701,659
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8886,145
EvoraPortugal 2,4281,509
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2955,776
EkimcanRussia 9,0425,619
Elat’MaRussia 3,5342,196
ElistaRussia 3,1051,930
ErbogacenRussia 7,3054,539
EssejRussia 6,8704,269
Ed DueimSudan 2,3831,481
El FasherSudan 1,9791,230
El GeneinaSudan 1,8651,159
El ObeidSudan 2,3091,435
El ShowakSudan 2,6181,627
En NahudSudan 2,2381,391
EdirneTurkey 1,6911,051
ErzincanTurkey 2,4511,523
ErzurumTurkey 2,5931,611
EskisehirTurkey 1,7851,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6282,254
EntebbeUganda 3,6792,286
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3552,085
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2862,042
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4805,269
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0945,651
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2474,503
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7466,056
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8076,094
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9066,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4835,271
Elko, NvUsa 10,7856,702
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8106,096
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1015,034
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8596,748
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6804,772
Erie, PaUsa 8,3505,189
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6716,010
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8736,757
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6756,012
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2206,972
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4665,883
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4736,508
Evansville, InUsa 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -