Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0303,125
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9563,080
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,214754
General PicoArgentina 11,0126,843
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4546,496
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2483,261
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6839,746
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2947,640
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3968,325
GrazAustria 1,9861,234
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0371,887
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1491,957
GomelBelarus 2,8671,782
GrodnoBelarus 2,8001,740
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0284,367
GoianiaBrazil 8,6495,375
GoiasBrazil 8,6785,392
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1845,085
GrajauBrazil 7,7054,788
GuairaBrazil 9,5515,935
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9334,308
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8394,871
GarouaCameroon 2,2181,378
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2323,873
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4985,281
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4666,503
Golden, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Goose, NfCanada 6,5714,084
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7016,028
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0884,405
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7954,222
GanzhouChina 9,4435,868
GuangzhouChina 9,4565,876
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6085,349
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6896,642
GonderEthiopia 2,8881,795
GourdonFrance 2,1581,341
GrenobleFrance 1,9951,240
GeisenheimGermany 2,4141,500
GorlitzGermany 2,4511,523
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1341,326
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7516,681
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0965,031
GoaIndia 6,0853,781
GuwahatiIndia 7,3264,552
GelaItaly 897558
GenoaItaly 1,8111,125
GhediItaly 1,8781,167
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,297806
GrazzaniseItaly 1,337831
GrossetoItaly 1,576979
GrottaglieItaly 1,273791
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,467912
GuidoniaItaly 1,459907
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4382,136
GifuJapan 10,5366,547
GaoMali 2,1721,349
GuamMariana Islands 12,7667,933
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4707,128
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2817,010
GuaymasMexico 11,5167,156
GaluutMongolia 7,2824,525
GemertNetherlands 2,6341,637
GisborneNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,86811,104
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,60710,941
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,88311,113
GayaNiger 2,3131,437
GardermoenNorway 3,4742,159
GeiloNorway 3,5392,199
GdanskPoland 2,8161,750
GalatiRomania 2,1031,307
Gor’KijRussia 3,7252,315
GorznyjRussia 3,0751,911
GridinoRussia 4,2872,664
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1322,568
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5456,552
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8501,150
GijonSpain 2,4971,552
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2471,397
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6141,624
GoteborgSweden 3,1921,984
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2001,988
GothenburgSweden 3,1911,983
GunnarnSweden 3,9902,480
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0861,296
GabesTunisia 764475
GafsaTunisia 893555
GiresunTurkey 2,4171,502
GoztepeTurkey 1,7741,102
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7012,300
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3802,100
GajvoronUkraine 2,4451,520
GeniceskUkraine 2,5071,558
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4415,867
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5615,941
Galva, IlUsa 9,1165,665
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2086,343
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5565,317
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8704,890
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8366,734
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5085,287
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0356,236
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8096,096
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1515,687
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9416,177
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4946,521
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6975,404
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0556,870
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7266,044
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0006,214
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7905,462
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8905,524
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4415,867
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6305,363
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0565,628
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6786,014
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8155,478
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3905,213
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8745,514
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9075,535
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2515,749
Groton, CtUsa 7,7764,832
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7296,046
GuanareVenezuela 9,1035,657
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3015,780
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3045,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -