Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,580982
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,452902
AlgiersAlgeria 1,451902
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,142710
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5326,545
AzulArgentina 10,7696,692
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8227,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8808,625
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7498,544
AmberleyAustralia 15,8079,823
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0491,895
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
AimoresBrazil 8,1595,070
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4404,623
AltamiraBrazil 8,0825,022
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8235,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6695,387
ApodiBrazil 6,9174,298
AracajuBrazil 7,2174,485
AracuaiBrazil 8,0555,005
AragarcasBrazil 8,8615,506
AraxaBrazil 8,6455,372
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0444,377
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3906,457
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3456,429
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9265,546
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3223,929
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6294,119
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5185,293
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7745,453
AbecheChad 1,7731,102
AntofagastaChile 10,9226,787
AricaChile 10,6416,613
AltaiChina 6,3713,959
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3106,407
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2426,364
AraucaColombia 9,3035,781
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6585,380
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5525,314
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7145,415
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,365849
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,601995
AswanEgypt 1,7731,102
AsyutEgypt 1,496930
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7516,681
AsmaraEritrea 2,8141,749
AssabEritrea 3,2892,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2722,033
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,560970
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,63810,339
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8196,102
AccraGhana 3,1161,937
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,586986
AthensGreece 1,220758
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,198745
AasiaatGreenland 6,1563,825
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4363,378
AputiteqGreenland 5,3243,308
AkureyriIceland 4,6832,910
AgraIndia 6,0193,740
AhmedabadIndia 5,6493,511
AkolaIndia 6,1673,832
AllahabadIndia 6,4303,996
AmritsarIndia 5,5903,474
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3627,682
AbadanIran 3,1121,934
ArakIran 3,2372,012
AlbengaItaly 1,7971,117
AlgheroItaly 1,455904
AmendolaItaly 1,380857
AnconaItaly 1,6251,010
ArezzoItaly 1,6341,015
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3792,100
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3342,072
AbashiriJapan 10,3356,422
AburatsuJapan 10,4236,477
AikawaJapan 10,4406,487
AjiroJapan 10,7206,662
AkitaJapan 10,4306,481
AkuneJapan 10,3016,401
AomoriJapan 10,3866,454
AsahikawaJapan 10,2506,369
AsosanJapan 10,3096,406
AmmanJordan 1,9431,207
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5663,459
AinaziLatvia 3,2612,027
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9473,696
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1273,807
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3143,924
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8403,629
AtarMauritania 3,0701,908
AgalegaMauritius 6,1903,847
AcapulcoMexico 11,4357,106
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1284,430
AltaiMongolia 7,0064,354
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4904,654
AgadirMorocco 2,4601,529
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7031,680
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,08310,615
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,55210,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,89711,121
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,86711,102
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,86811,104
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4746,509
AgadezNiger 1,577980
AsuncionParaguay 9,9086,157
ArequipaPeru 10,6486,617
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4606,500
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,63110,335
AradRomania 1,9511,213
AjanRussia 9,0595,629
AldanRussia 8,3045,160
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5922,232
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6963,540
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6756,012
AnadyrRussia 9,4515,873
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2932,668
ArmavirRussia 2,8261,756
AstrakhanRussia 3,3682,093
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,13511,269
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6801,666
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9641,221
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8291,136
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9051,184
Abu HamedSudan 2,0561,277
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6191,628
AqiqSudan 2,5631,593
ArbaatSudan 2,3611,467
AromaSudan 2,5431,580
AtbaraSudan 2,2321,387
Abu KamalSyria 2,4271,508
AleppoSyria 2,1341,326
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9455,559
AtakpameTogo 2,8541,774
AdanaTurkey 2,0001,243
AfyonTurkey 1,7161,066
AnkaraTurkey 1,9581,217
AntalyaTurkey 1,6231,009
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9962,483
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4242,128
AberporthUk 3,0651,905
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0651,905
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3361,452
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4771,539
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8612,400
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8442,389
ArtigasUruguay 10,1296,294
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4615,879
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4055,845
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6396,611
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Ada, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6355,366
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Akron, OhUsa 8,5015,283
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4516,495
Albany, GaUsa 9,1765,702
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8424,873
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1965,714
Albion, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6806,637
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4765,889
Algona, IaUsa 9,2785,766
Alice, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0575,007
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9176,162
Alma, MiUsa 8,6545,378
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4455,248
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8126,719
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3276,417
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8124,854
Amite, LaUsa 9,7776,075
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8956,149
Anderson, InUsa 8,8905,524
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9315,550
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1915,090
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6355,366
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1556,311
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3885,834
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2825,768
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8725,513
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8385,492
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7186,660
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5735,949
Athens, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1185,666
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0434,998
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6376,610
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9355,553
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0726,259
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9235,545
Austin, TxUsa 10,3696,443
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5462,825
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2083,236
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0275,609
AdenYemen 3,5052,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -