Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2687,623
UaupesBrazil 9,3225,793
UbatubaBrazil 8,7595,443
UberabaBrazil 8,7395,431
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9215,544
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4113,984
UpernavikGreenland 6,3393,939
UummannaqGreenland 6,1633,830
UdineItaly 1,8981,179
Ustica IslandItaly 1,094680
UenoJapan 10,5406,550
UnzendakeJapan 10,2596,375
UrakawaJapan 10,3996,462
UshibukaJapan 10,2776,386
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6576,623
UwajimaJapan 10,3936,459
UkmergeLithuania 2,9901,858
UtenaLithuania 3,0331,884
UlaangomMongolia 6,6224,115
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7174,796
UlgiiMongolia 6,4854,030
UliastaiMongolia 7,0124,357
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6114,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0044,974
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9846,204
UfaRussia 4,2602,648
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2873,907
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6134,731
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6926,023
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6414,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7442,948
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0166,224
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6135,352
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9375,553
Umm BeninSudan 2,5781,602
UmeňSweden 3,8712,405
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0895,648
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7845,459
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5165,292
UrfaTurkey 2,2971,428
UsakTurkey 1,6311,014
Uman’Ukraine 2,5001,553
UzgorodUkraine 2,2351,389
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4225,234
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6145,353
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0375,615
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -