Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5922,854
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8022,984
MilianaAlgeria 1,507936
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,9463,074
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4028,949
Malarg EArgentina 11,4677,126
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6837,260
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6706,631
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7186,660
MendozaArgentina 11,2757,006
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2677,001
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2136,346
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2599,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9319,900
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4207,718
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5507,798
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2379,468
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2509,477
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9479,288
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8829,248
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2988,885
MuharraqBahrain 3,4212,126
MinskBelarus 2,9151,812
MogilevBelarus 2,9881,857
MaunBotswana 5,5203,430
MacapaBrazil 7,7854,838
MacauBrazil 6,7794,212
MaceioBrazil 7,0144,359
MachadoBrazil 8,7045,409
ManausBrazil 8,8215,482
MarabaBrazil 7,9264,925
MaringaBrazil 9,3165,789
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1915,090
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9884,964
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3744,582
MonteiroBrazil 7,0064,353
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1945,092
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9314,307
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5924,718
MamfeCameroon 2,6961,675
MarouaCameroon 2,0851,296
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8246,105
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4075,846
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7656,068
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0374,373
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2184,485
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7004,785
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7274,801
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4755,888
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9484,939
Morden, MbCanada 9,1385,678
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1495,064
MoundouChad 2,2871,421
MatecanaColombia 9,9086,157
MoroniComoros 5,4043,358
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2941,426
MarstalDenmark 2,8921,797
Melville HallDominica 7,9574,945
MichesDominican Republic 8,5255,298
MocaDominican Republic 8,6435,371
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7005,406
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7235,421
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6055,347
MilagroEcuador 10,6596,624
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,111690
MinyaEgypt 1,449900
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9221,816
MassawaEritrea 2,8381,763
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0492,516
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4582,149
MarseilleFrance 1,8551,152
MontpellierFrance 1,9271,197
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8684,889
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,04310,590
MakokouGabon 3,1931,984
MayumbaGabon 3,6632,276
MitzicGabon 3,1871,980
MkamboGabon 3,1341,947
MoandaGabon 3,4182,124
MouilaGabon 3,4872,167
MagdeburgGermany 2,5811,604
MunichGermany 2,1661,346
MünsterGermany 2,6301,635
MethoniGreece 1,011628
MilosGreece 1,158720
MitiliniGreece 1,476917
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,475917
MacentaGuinea 3,5062,179
MamouGuinea 3,5812,225
Midway IslandHawaii 13,4838,379
MiskolcHungary 2,1481,335
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3123,922
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0953,788
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8343,626
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7644,203
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7507,302
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7637,931
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1115,662
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,574
MashhadIran 4,1302,566
Malin HeadIreland 3,4542,146
M. CalamitaItaly 1,591989
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,259782
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,009627
MilanItaly 1,9061,184
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9401,205
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,534954
ManIvory Coast 3,4462,141
MaebashiJapan 10,6156,597
MaizuruJapan 10,4336,483
MakurazakiJapan 10,3606,438
MatsueJapan 10,2766,385
MatsumotoJapan 10,5556,559
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3686,442
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7996,710
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5737,813
MishimaJapan 10,7046,652
MitoJapan 10,7096,655
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8196,723
MiyakoJapan 10,5506,556
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3816,451
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3886,455
MiyazakiJapan 10,3996,462
MombetsuJapan 10,2576,374
MoriokaJapan 10,4976,523
MuroranJapan 10,2836,390
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5106,531
MutsuJapan 10,3776,448
Ma’AnJordan 1,9191,193
MafraqJordan 1,9711,225
MombasaKenya 4,4692,777
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3863,969
MaseruLesotho 6,6144,110
MonroviaLiberia 3,7522,332
MisratahLibya 364226
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9573,702
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0523,761
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5884,094
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2823,903
MakhangaMalawi 5,4803,405
MangochiMalawi 5,2703,275
MwmosaMalawi 5,4533,388
MzimbaMalawi 4,9403,070
MzuzuMalawi 4,9123,053
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5275,920
MersingMalaysia 9,6716,010
MiriMalaysia 10,5516,556
MaleMaldives 6,6544,135
MenakaMali 2,0361,265
MoptiMali 2,6231,630
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2079,450
MazatlanMexico 11,5357,168
MeridaMexico 10,2956,397
Mexico CityMexico 11,2136,968
MonterreyMexico 10,8846,763
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3607,059
MaantyMongolia 7,7854,838
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7634,824
MatadMongolia 8,3525,190
MurenMongolia 7,1914,469
MarrakechMorocco 2,3111,436
MeknesMorocco 2,0971,303
MideltMorocco 2,0071,247
MaputoMozambique 6,3733,961
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5753,465
MandalayMyanmar 7,9294,927
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9574,945
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6365,366
MindatMyanmar 7,7544,818
MonywaMyanmar 7,8324,867
MyeikMyanmar 8,6365,366
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8944,905
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5661,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,89411,119
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,78611,052
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,52310,889
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,55310,907
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,40410,815
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5106,531
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5076,529
MagariaNiger 1,9351,203
Maine SoroaNiger 1,8141,128
MaradiNiger 1,9671,222
MaiduguriNigeria 1,9441,208
MakurdiNigeria 2,5021,555
MinnaNigeria 2,3811,480
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8336,110
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1402,573
MajisOman 4,0542,519
MasirahOman 4,4092,740
Muscat  Oman 4,2432,637
MultanPakistan 5,3093,299
MurreePakistan 5,4013,356
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1228,776
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9706,196
MoyobambaPeru 10,6146,595
MactanPhilippines 11,1546,931
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6266,603
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6061,620
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2422,014
MagadanRussia 9,3215,792
MahackalaRussia 3,2021,990
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2803,281
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2813,282
MarkovoRussia 9,3505,810
MinusinskRussia 6,5274,056
MogocaRussia 8,2705,139
MoscowRussia 3,4292,131
MurmanskRussia 4,5642,836
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4081,496
MatamSenegal 3,3422,077
MogadishuSomalia 4,3312,692
MadridSpain 2,1721,350
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1781,354
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,602995
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0771,291
MelillaSpain 1,9001,181
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8221,132
MalakalSudan 2,7241,693
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3783,963
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0791,292
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2325,116
Mae SariangThailand 8,2835,147
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4145,228
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0085,597
MalatyaTurkey 2,2851,420
MersinTurkey 1,9371,204
MuglaTurkey 1,463909
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0791,913
ManstonUk 2,7521,710
MeloUruguay 10,0696,257
MercedesUruguay 10,4266,479
MontevideoUruguay 10,3796,450
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1095,660
Madison, FlUsa 9,1485,685
Madison, InUsa 8,8705,512
Madison, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9515,563
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7815,457
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3395,804
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Marion, InUsa 8,8355,490
Marion, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6395,368
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9676,193
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3335,178
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7476,057
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5985,343
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8466,740
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1865,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1125,662
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Medford, WiUsa 8,9045,533
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4735,886
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4765,889
Mena, ArUsa 9,7836,079
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5405,928
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1856,329
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3865,833
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2095,723
Midland, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Milan, MnUsa 9,2835,768
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3095,785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7816,078
Milford, DeUsa 8,0985,032
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0395,617
Millen, GaUsa 8,9645,570
Millport, OhUsa 8,4655,260
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6584,759
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Minden, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1095,661
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0595,630
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1876,330
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5975,964
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1335,675
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7395,431
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2835,768
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3545,813
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5476,554
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0535,004
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4465,249
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Moro, OrUsa 10,6906,643
Morris, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6685,386
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5115,289
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2335,737
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6015,345
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5934,718
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1515,687
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7345,427
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8366,112
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7545,440
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2145,726
MaracayVenezuela 8,8375,491
MaturinVenezuela 8,4315,239
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1775,702
MeridaVenezuela 9,2655,758
MagoyeZambia 5,1733,214
MansaZambia 4,6842,911
MbalaZambia 4,5352,818
MfuweZambia 5,0183,118
MisamfuZambia 4,6622,897
MonguZambia 4,9963,104
MpikaZambia 4,8573,018
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0823,158
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1423,195
MumbwaZambia 5,0613,145
MwinilungaZambia 4,6372,881
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7013,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -