Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 627389
In SalahAlgeria 1,333828
InnsbruckAustria 2,0551,277
IbiriteBrazil 8,4385,243
IguatuBrazil 7,0984,411
IlheusBrazil 7,6614,761
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7854,837
IndaialBrazil 9,3245,794
IpameriBrazil 8,6255,360
IraiBrazil 9,6646,005
IreceBrazil 7,6544,756
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6174,733
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6705,388
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5025,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1885,088
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3475,187
ItapevaBrazil 9,1005,655
ItirucuBrazil 7,6334,743
ItuacuBrazil 7,7784,834
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4125,849
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3745,204
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5044,663
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8915,525
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8634,265
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4284,616
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7446,677
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7019,135
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3617,681
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6345,365
IzobambaEcuador 10,4636,502
IsmailiaEgypt 1,580982
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6786,636
IoanninaGreece 1,257781
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,0943,787
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1633,209
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9673,708
IranshahrIran 4,3672,714
IstranaItaly 1,8711,162
IidaJapan 10,5996,586
IizukaJapan 10,2306,357
IrakoJapan 10,6156,596
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2766,386
IrozakiJapan 10,7376,672
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3166,411
IshinomakiJapan 10,6046,589
IwamizawaJapan 10,2606,375
IzuharaJapan 10,0906,270
IrbidJordan 1,9361,203
IfraneMorocco 2,0581,279
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,94710,531
IlorinNigeria 2,5841,606
InchonNorth Korea 9,6816,016
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4423,382
IslamabadPakistan 5,3823,344
IquitosPeru 10,1386,300
IloiloPhilippines 10,9986,834
IasiRomania 2,2451,395
IcaRussia 9,8466,118
IlirnejRussia 9,0445,620
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2745,763
IrkutskRussia 7,3854,589
Ivdel’Russia 4,7992,982
IbizaSpain 1,7201,069
IspartaTurkey 1,6571,030
IstanbulTurkey 1,7751,103
IzmirTurkey 1,463909
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3201,442
IzmailUkraine 2,1311,324
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9406,177
Independence, KsUsa 9,8016,090
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8054,850
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9245,546
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4045,844
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8965,528
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1735,700
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2575,753
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6985,405
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0585,008
IsokaZambia 4,7182,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -