Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9691,223
LuandaAngola 4,2342,631
LuenaAngola 4,5702,840
La PlataArgentina 10,5166,535
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4166,472
La RiojaArgentina 10,9216,786
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8966,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3367,666
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1256,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4509,601
LavertonAustralia 15,2329,465
LearmonthAustralia 11,9437,421
LongreachAustralia 14,8669,238
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8669,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,48510,244
Low HeadAustralia 15,4169,580
LinzAustria 2,1291,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6802,287
LerwickUk 3,6792,286
La PazBolivia 10,3436,427
LavrasBrazil 8,5995,344
LencoisBrazil 7,6994,784
LinharesBrazil 8,0735,017
LondrinaBrazil 9,2515,748
LomBulgaria 1,7571,092
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1075,659
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3925,215
Langara, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8936,148
London, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0464,378
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7845,459
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0541,898
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3237,036
LanzhouChina 7,9874,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1414,438
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4565,876
LimonCosta Rica 10,3246,415
LarnacaCyprus 1,7821,108
LimassolCyprus 1,7251,072
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7032,923
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1182,559
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0561,899
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6505,375
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6115,351
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6585,380
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5216,538
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7246,664
LuxorEgypt 1,6981,055
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7166,659
Laucala BayFiji 17,86011,099
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6642,277
Le MansFrance 2,4881,546
LilleFrance 2,6141,625
LyonFrance 2,0801,293
LambarnGabon 3,3742,097
LastourvilleGabon 3,3502,082
LibrevilleGabon 3,2642,028
LeipzigGermany 2,4931,549
LindenbergGermany 2,5701,597
LamiaGreece 1,239770
LarissaGreece 1,309814
LemnosGreece 1,457906
LimnosGreece 1,469913
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9424,935
LabeGuinea 3,5332,195
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3088,891
La CeibaHonduras 10,3536,434
La MesaHonduras 10,4676,504
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7733,588
LudhianaIndia 5,7093,548
Lampedusa IslandItaly 773480
LatinaItaly 1,407874
LatronicoItaly 1,218757
LecceItaly 1,251777
LodwarKenya 3,5642,215
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5945,341
LiepajaLatvia 3,0671,906
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9861,856
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4211,505
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,444898
LabuanMalaysia 10,6196,599
LuqaMalta 759472
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9744,955
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7537,304
LashioMyanmar 8,0384,995
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,74711,028
LincolnNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,69010,993
LagosNigeria 2,8351,761
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6052,240
LillehammerNorway 3,5762,222
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5433,445
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7536,060
LimaPeru 10,9466,802
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9626,812
LisbonPortugal 2,5371,576
LeninbadRussia 4,9933,103
LevsiRussia 5,0213,120
LungiSierra Leone 3,8002,362
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8851,172
LanzaroteSpain 2,8641,779
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2061,371
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9921,238
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9721,226
LatakiaSyria 1,9901,237
LampangThailand 8,4275,237
LoeiThailand 8,6795,393
Lop BuriThailand 8,7095,412
LomeTogo 2,9831,854
LeemingUk 3,1321,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6802,287
London, EnglandUk 2,8261,756
London-GatwickUk 2,7971,738
LynehamUk 2,8981,801
L’VovUkraine 2,3971,490
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4171,502
LozovajaUkraine 2,7981,739
LubnyUkraine 2,7291,696
LuckUkraine 2,5281,571
LuganskUkraine 2,9341,823
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0405,617
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9276,169
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0306,233
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2035,719
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4176,474
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5935,961
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0635,632
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2216,352
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1455,683
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1516,308
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6926,644
Larned, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2206,351
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1436,925
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2555,130
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6015,966
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6194,735
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4125,848
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5205,916
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5305,922
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0525,625
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2475,746
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5835,334
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3786,449
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5054,664
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5305,922
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5055,285
Libby, MtUsa 10,1376,299
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3435,806
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6666,007
Llano, TxUsa 10,4216,476
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0056,217
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5127,154
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4977,145
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5177,157
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7056,652
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4795,269
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9705,574
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5215,916
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7226,042
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9244,924
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4466,491
Luling, TxUsa 10,4066,467
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9686,194
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5095,287
LivingstoneZambia 5,3273,311
LundaziZambia 4,9653,085
LusakaZambia 5,1333,190
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1223,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -