Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8813,033
BustAfghanistan 4,6182,870
BatnaAlgeria 1,163723
BecharAlgeria 1,7631,096
BejaiaAlgeria 1,317819
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7511,088
BiskraAlgeria 1,149714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 908564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1617,557
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0687,499
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0867,510
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3917,079
ByrdAntarctica 14,0088,705
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0586,872
BarilocheArgentina 11,8637,372
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5386,548
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2219,458
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8429,844
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,776
BrestBelarus 2,6351,637
BrusselsBelgium 2,5961,613
Belize CityBelize 10,3786,449
BeninBenin 2,9051,805
BohiconBenin 2,8421,766
BermudaBermuda 7,5184,672
BageBrazil 9,9976,212
BambuiBrazil 8,5955,341
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5015,283
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1614,450
BarcelosBrazil 8,9805,581
BarraBrazil 7,7534,817
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5784,709
BarreirasBrazil 7,9834,961
BelémBrazil 7,6274,740
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4225,234
BelterraBrazil 8,3095,164
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7054,788
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5385,927
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9214,922
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4785,268
BrevesBrazil 7,8314,866
BurgasBulgaria 1,8111,125
BurundiBurundi 3,8802,411
BatouriCameroon 2,7481,708
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4224,612
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3236,415
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Banff, AbCanada 9,9016,152
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0545,005
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2643,893
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8486,120
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8815,518
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9624,948
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1975,715
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3115,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6024,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0203,741
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0366,237
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2525,128
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7641,717
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2141,376
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1137,527
BeijingChina 8,7765,453
BarranquillaColombia 9,4905,897
Benito SalasColombia 9,9676,193
BogotáColombia 9,7616,066
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2271,384
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0371,887
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3052,054
BaniDominican Republic 8,6815,395
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7575,442
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5925,339
BahariyaEgypt 1,267787
Beni SuefEgypt 1,472915
BiarritzFrance 2,2251,383
BordeauxFrance 2,2771,415
BrestFrance 2,7611,715
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,12511,263
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,12311,262
BitamGabon 3,0451,892
BanjulGambia 3,7742,345
BerlinGermany 2,6041,618
BrockenGermany 2,5591,590
BokeGuinea 3,7772,347
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7832,351
BudapestHungary 2,0591,280
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0541,276
BangaloreIndia 6,5724,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1463,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0334,370
BikanerIndia 5,5463,446
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1416,923
BabolsarIran 3,5062,179
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9502,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2312,008
Bandar LengehIran 3,8182,372
BirjandIran 4,1162,558
BushehrIran 3,3782,099
BaghdadIraq 2,7221,691
BasraIraq 3,0661,905
BelmulletIreland 3,4842,165
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2952,047
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,337831
BergamoItaly 1,9181,192
BolognaItaly 1,7601,094
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9681,223
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,162722
BrindisiItaly 1,295805
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0541,898
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2392,012
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3963,353
BeirutLebanon 1,9221,195
BenghaziLibya 529329
BirzaiLithuania 3,0891,919
BitolaMacedonia 1,414878
BlantyreMalawi 5,3863,347
BvumbweMalawi 5,4153,365
BintuluMalaysia 10,5226,538
BamakoMali 3,0801,914
Bko-SMali 3,0811,915
BougounMali 3,1271,943
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7531,711
BaitagMongolia 6,6564,136
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7884,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6234,737
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2165,105
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1975,094
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3414,562
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0845,024
BulganMongolia 7,4544,632
BhamawMyanmar 7,9264,925
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,08810,619
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,76811,041
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2806,388
BilmaNiger 1,202747
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0291,261
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0503,138
BergenNorway 3,5662,216
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5642,215
BjornoyaNorway 5,0493,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2422,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0482,516
BadinPakistan 5,2343,252
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4853,408
BalakotPakistan 5,3893,349
BarkhanPakistan 5,1563,204
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0496,245
BascoPhilippines 10,3646,440
BialystokPoland 2,7311,697
BejaPortugal 2,4071,496
BragancaPortugal 2,4771,539
BistritaRomania 2,1361,327
BucharestRomania 1,9301,199
BajkitRussia 6,6914,158
BarabinskRussia 5,6593,517
BarnaulRussia 5,9913,723
BerezovoRussia 5,1693,212
BiserRussia 4,6122,866
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9235,545
BogdarinRussia 7,8754,894
BogucanyRussia 6,8024,227
BomnakRussia 8,7195,418
BorRussia 6,3583,951
BorzjaRussia 8,2475,125
BratskRussia 7,1034,414
BelgradeSerbia 1,7871,111
BoSierra Leone 3,7322,319
BontheSierra Leone 3,8232,376
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1191,317
BerberaSomalia 3,6682,280
BusanSouth Korea 10,0106,220
BadajozSpain 2,3531,462
BarcelonaSpain 1,8431,145
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2871,421
BabanusaSudan 2,3321,449
BaselSwitzerland 2,1701,349
BernSwitzerland 2,1081,310
BangkokThailand 8,7575,442
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7525,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4315,239
BizerteTunisia 1,067663
BalikesirTurkey 1,600994
BursaTurkey 1,7151,065
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3522,704
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4152,122
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3472,080
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3482,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9741,848
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8271,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7591,715
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4267,100
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2205,108
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8335,489
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8345,490
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5395,928
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8456,118
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6375,367
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6584,759
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3647,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0156,224
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6564,757
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2825,768
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5355,925
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9806,201
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3095,785
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2216,973
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4595,878
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6105,350
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8795,518
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3135,787
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8704,891
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4826,514
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5766,572
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3895,834
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9674,951
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6464,751
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0565,628
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2776,386
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8574,882
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5785,952
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8065,472
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9845,583
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8096,096
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6596,002
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6376,610
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4585,877
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2596,997
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5075,286
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2015,096
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8966,150
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6685,386
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2155,726
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7234,799
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7206,662
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7892,976
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5575,317
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0085,597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6323,500
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6463,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -