Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7091,062
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,541958
OranArgentina 10,3616,438
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0107,463
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
OstendeBelgium 2,6851,669
ObidosBrazil 8,3225,172
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,5961,613
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8724,892
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8724,891
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9847,447
OdenseDenmark 2,9511,834
OtavaloEcuador 10,4036,464
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26611,350
OuluFinland 4,0352,507
OroomiehIran 2,8501,771
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,432890
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2802,038
ObihiroJapan 10,3656,441
OfunatoJapan 10,5806,575
OitaJapan 10,3256,416
OkayamaJapan 10,3916,457
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4906,519
OmaezakiJapan 10,6946,645
OmuJapan 10,2186,349
OnahamaJapan 10,6936,645
OsakaJapan 10,5026,526
OshimaJapan 10,7606,687
OtaruJapan 10,2176,349
OwaseJapan 10,5956,584
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2031,369
OujoaMorocco 1,7961,116
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,98610,555
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,15610,661
OphirNew Zealand 17,10510,629
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,02711,202
OtautauNew Zealand 16,93910,526
OcotalNicaragua 10,4396,487
OrlandNorway 3,8702,405
OsloNorway 3,4482,143
OhotskRussia 9,0525,625
OkhotskRussia 9,0525,625
OlekminskRussia 7,9634,948
OlenekRussia 7,2694,517
OmskRussia 5,3443,321
OnegaRussia 4,1732,593
OrenburgRussia 4,0792,535
OymyakonRussia 8,7435,433
OviedoSpain 2,5011,554
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7892,355
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6132,245
OdessaUkraine 2,3151,439
OvrucUkraine 2,6881,670
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9745,576
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4115,227
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5886,579
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0236,229
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6015,966
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2345,738
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5155,913
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5185,915
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0205,605
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1465,683
Orono, MeUsa 7,3944,595
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8465,497
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0144,980
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6015,966
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1045,657
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5955,341
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7836,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -