Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3792,721
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 979609
HuamboAngola 4,6632,898
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4699,613
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4549,603
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7639,174
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2042,612
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7336,048
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9954,347
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9854,340
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2795,145
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5694,082
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Hope, BcCanada 10,3226,414
HaikouChina 9,3395,803
HailarChina 8,5095,287
HamiChina 6,9004,288
HetanChina 5,9153,675
HavanaCuba 9,5395,927
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5565,317
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5115,289
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7855,459
HelwanEgypt 1,493928
HurguadaEgypt 1,7551,091
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0142,495
HelsinkiFinland 3,5122,182
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5332,195
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,36610,791
HamburgGermany 2,7671,719
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7671,719
HannoverGermany 2,6451,644
HelgolandGermany 2,8601,777
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1191,316
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,109689
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1653,831
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4989,009
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3638,925
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4782,783
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4464,006
HaifaIsrael 1,8611,156
HaboroJapan 10,1646,316
HachijojimaJapan 10,9126,781
HachinoheJapan 10,4546,496
HagiJapan 10,2296,357
HakodateJapan 10,3086,405
HamadaJapan 10,2436,365
HamamatsuJapan 10,6486,617
HikoneJapan 10,5106,531
HimejiJapan 10,4326,483
HiradoJapan 10,1646,316
HirooJapan 10,4196,475
HiroshimaJapan 10,3076,405
HitaJapan 10,2696,381
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3316,420
HomboriMali 2,3701,473
HomalinMyanmar 7,6884,777
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3285,175
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,856
HighbankNew Zealand 17,33410,771
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,97410,548
HororataNew Zealand 17,35210,783
HyderabadPakistan 5,1623,208
HuanucoPeru 10,7456,677
HelPoland 2,8421,766
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4845,893
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2483,261
HatangaRussia 6,8234,240
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1083,174
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5243,433
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5271,570
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0921,300
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6789,742
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5795,952
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5355,925
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2734,519
HalaibSudan 2,2101,373
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5341,575
HudeibaSudan 2,2381,391
HaparandaSweden 4,1182,559
HarnosandSweden 3,7262,316
HamaSyria 2,0651,283
HassakahSyria 2,4511,523
Hua HinThailand 8,7585,443
HakkariTurkey 2,7381,701
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0361,887
HersonUkraine 2,4221,505
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4431,518
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3676,442
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6564,757
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2265,733
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1875,087
Hart, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7904,841
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1175,665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8616,128
Hays, KsUsa 9,8796,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3547,056
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Helena, MtUsa 10,1056,279
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1455,061
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4795,269
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8515,500
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4836,514
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4895,897
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3395,803
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4735,886
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0535,004
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7085,411
Holly, CoUsa 10,1526,309
Homer, AkUsa 10,0776,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1785,703
Horton, KsUsa 9,5955,962
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8616,128
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5385,306
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5595,319
Houma, LaUsa 9,8626,129
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2086,344
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7175,417
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2495,747
Huron, SdUsa 9,4655,881
HanoiVietnam 8,8825,520
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4955,900
HarareZimbabwe 5,4803,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -