Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7382,944
TiranaAlbania 1,401870
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,263785
TebessaAlgeria 1,013630
TimimounAlgeria 1,518943
TindoufAlgeria 2,3561,464
TouggourtAlgeria 1,034643
TrelewArgentina 11,5257,161
TucumanArgentina 10,6436,614
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7418,539
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7408,538
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0888,754
TibooburraAustralia 14,8359,218
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9459,287
TshaneBotswana 5,9443,694
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1255,049
TarauacaBrazil 10,1316,296
TauaBrazil 7,1724,457
TefeBrazil 9,2845,769
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0795,020
TeresinaBrazil 7,3294,554
TiriosBrazil 8,1315,053
TorresBrazil 9,5285,921
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4614,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1255,671
TriunfoBrazil 7,0964,409
TucuruiBrazil 7,8804,896
TuriacuBrazil 7,3564,571
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6984,784
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6826,016
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9835,582
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0265,609
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6955,403
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6525,376
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2185,107
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0605,008
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3805,208
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7444,191
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8687,375
TaiyuanChina 8,6145,353
TaoyuanChina 10,0236,229
TengchongChina 8,0054,974
TønderDenmark 2,9241,817
TylstrupDenmark 3,1541,960
TystofteDenmark 2,9271,819
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7575,442
TahrirEgypt 1,432890
TantaEgypt 1,462909
TallinEstonia 3,4292,131
TartuEstonia 3,3392,075
TampereFinland 3,6412,263
TurkuFinland 3,5222,188
ToulonFrance 1,7921,113
ToulouseFrance 2,0651,284
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,46710,854
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,42611,450
TchibanGabon 3,5952,234
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9571,837
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4221,505
TamaleGhana 2,8071,744
ThessalonikiGreece 1,418881
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,110690
TimehriGuyana 8,1225,047
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4836,514
TelaHonduras 10,4116,469
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7424,189
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7424,189
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6027,210
TabrizIran 2,9661,843
TeheranIran 3,3812,101
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8411,144
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,266787
TarvisioItaly 1,9421,207
TermoliItaly 1,434891
TorinoItaly 1,9091,187
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9291,199
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,027638
TrevicoItaly 1,326824
TrevisoItaly 1,8661,159
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8491,149
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9151,190
TabouIvory Coast 3,6852,290
TadotsuJapan 10,4066,467
TakadaJapan 10,5106,531
TakamatsuJapan 10,4266,479
TakayamaJapan 10,5146,533
TanegashimaJapan 10,4496,493
TatenoJapan 10,7126,656
TateyamaJapan 10,7766,696
TokushimaJapan 10,4806,512
TokyoJapan 10,7176,659
TomakomaiJapan 10,2926,396
TottoriJapan 10,3566,435
ToyamaJapan 10,4706,506
ToyookaJapan 10,3936,458
TsuJapan 10,5686,567
TsurugaJapan 10,4706,506
TsuyamaJapan 10,3706,444
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5792,845
TripoliLebanon 1,9651,221
TobrukLibya 822511
TripoliLibya 474295
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0281,882
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3653,955
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8744,272
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5534,072
ThyoloMalawi 5,4453,383
TawauMalaysia 10,9296,791
TessalitMali 1,8051,122
TimbuktuMali 2,3721,474
TombMali 2,3751,476
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0121,872
TacubayaMexico 11,2136,968
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9176,784
TarialanMongolia 7,3204,549
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0804,400
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3534,570
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7474,814
TangierMorocco 2,1711,349
TarfayaMorocco 2,8231,754
TazaMorocco 1,9651,221
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0745,017
TaungooMyanmar 8,1085,039
ThandweMyanmar 7,9294,927
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,94110,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,14410,654
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,95411,157
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,03510,586
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,72811,017
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,90511,126
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,95710,538
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,92311,138
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,76311,038
TemukaNew Zealand 17,26610,729
TimaruNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,39110,807
TahouaNiger 1,9261,197
TillaberyNiger 2,2311,386
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8066,094
TromsoNorway 4,5122,804
TrondheimNorway 3,8322,381
ThumraitOman 4,0692,529
TacnaPeru 10,6196,599
TarapotoPeru 10,5816,575
TrujilloPeru 10,9306,792
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1966,957
TorunPoland 2,6671,658
TimisoaraRomania 1,9081,185
TambovRussia 3,3512,082
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5622,835
TaraRussia 5,4373,379
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7843,594
TermezRussia 4,8072,987
TernejRussia 9,8216,103
TobolskRussia 5,1093,175
TomskRussia 6,0743,775
Tot’MaRussia 3,9762,471
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7152,930
TuapseRussia 2,6361,638
TuraRussia 6,8444,253
TurukhanskRussia 6,2643,892
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6101,622
TortosaSpain 1,9101,187
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1524,444
TokerSudan 2,5111,560
TartousSyria 1,9831,232
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0506,245
TaboraTanzania 4,2122,617
TakThailand 8,4625,258
TrangThailand 8,9915,587
TabligboTogo 2,9291,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9274,926
TunisTunisia 1,007626
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5732,221
TireeUk 3,5302,194
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1951,985
TernopilUkraine 2,4131,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1396,301
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1825,706
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7726,072
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2825,768
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2875,771
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2755,764
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4465,249
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6694,766
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Temple, TxUsa 10,2896,394
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8596,126
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5005,903
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6215,357
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2725,762
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6415,370
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6106,593
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6405,991
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0855,024
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3596,437
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0194,983
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1866,951
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8456,118
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3955,838
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8805,518
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9513,077
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -