Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,301808
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,9196,785
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6866,640
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0366,858
ViennaAustria 2,1261,321
VitebskBelarus 3,1211,939
VassourasBrazil 8,5745,328
VicosaBrazil 8,3925,215
VitoriaBrazil 8,1615,071
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8224,861
VarnaBulgaria 1,8961,178
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9044,912
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4096,469
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5535,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5075,908
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4706,506
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5096,530
ValdiviaChile 11,9617,433
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8657,373
VallenarChile 11,1916,954
ValparaisoChile 11,4687,126
VanguardiaColombia 9,7396,052
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8346,111
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1531,959
VestervigDenmark 3,1311,945
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6465,373
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5965,341
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7115,413
VilsandiEstonia 3,2842,041
VaasaFinland 3,7952,358
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5962,856
VeravalIndia 5,5143,426
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9024,289
ValentiaIreland 3,3292,068
VeniceItaly 1,8471,148
VeronaItaly 1,8611,157
VicenzaItaly 1,8661,160
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,478919
ViterboItaly 1,520944
VolterraItaly 1,6491,025
VientianeLaos 8,7325,426
VarenaLithuania 2,8781,788
VilniusLithuania 2,9291,820
VeracruzMexico 10,9696,816
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6841,668
VaernesNorway 3,8342,382
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6742,283
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6832,910
VillarricaParaguay 9,8376,113
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9971,241
VanavaraRussia 7,0304,369
VasileviciRussia 2,8141,749
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2402,013
VerhojanskRussia 8,0915,028
ViljujskRussia 7,8484,877
VitimRussia 7,6084,728
Vize IslandRussia 6,2533,886
VladivostokRussia 9,6676,007
VolgogradRussia 3,2592,025
VologdaRussia 3,8162,372
VoronezRussia 3,1601,964
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,8235,483
VytegraRussia 3,8572,397
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6453,508
ValenciaSpain 1,8911,175
ValladolidSpain 2,3261,445
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6391,640
VisbySweden 3,1781,975
VanTurkey 2,7251,693
ValleyUk 3,1571,962
VinnitsaUkraine 2,4801,541
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3317,041
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8516,121
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7106,655
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4875,896
Vevay, InUsa 8,8895,524
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7086,033
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4046,465
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -