Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8741,786
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0991,926
YaoundeCameroon 2,8521,772
YokoCameroon 2,6491,646
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2144,483
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9195,542
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2425,743
YanjiChina 9,5285,921
YichangChina 8,8655,509
YinchuanChina 8,0695,014
YiningChina 5,9103,673
YariguiesColombia 9,6035,967
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6375,367
YazdIran 3,6682,279
YakushimaJapan 10,4486,492
YamagataJapan 10,5576,561
YamaguchiJapan 10,2506,369
YokkaichiJapan 10,5576,560
YokohamaJapan 10,7286,666
YonagoJapan 10,2966,398
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2116,345
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4787,754
YeMyanmar 8,4225,234
YolaNigeria 2,2421,393
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9396,176
YurimaguasPeru 10,5246,540
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6302,877
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0146,223
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0422,512
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9066,155
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1656,317
York, PaUsa 8,2085,101
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4265,236
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3907,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -