Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,23311,330
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1065,037
ParanaArgentina 10,5316,544
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1376,299
PehuajoArgentina 10,8776,759
PergaminoArgentina 10,6606,624
PigeArgentina 11,0116,843
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8016,712
PosadasArgentina 9,8986,151
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2416,364
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3597,059
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4936,520
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5387,791
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2827,632
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9432,450
ParakouBenin 2,6011,616
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0844,402
ParacatuBrazil 8,4815,270
ParanaBrazil 8,2595,132
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1755,702
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0125,600
ParintinsBrazil 8,4795,269
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1074,417
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6666,006
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5455,310
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3774,584
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2104,480
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9294,927
PeixeBrazil 8,2885,151
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4044,601
PicosBrazil 7,3384,560
PiraiBrazil 8,6095,350
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5725,327
PompeuBrazil 8,4605,257
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5765,951
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0004,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4275,858
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5115,910
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6886,020
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2085,101
PosseBrazil 8,2315,115
PlevenBulgaria 1,7651,097
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6501,025
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2825,768
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5545,937
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6204,735
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9634,948
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1165,043
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5335,303
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5904,095
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1015,655
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2685,759
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9636,191
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1946,335
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2425,743
ParronChile 11,4957,143
Puerto AysenChile 12,1647,559
Puerto MonttChile 12,0237,471
Punta ArenasChile 12,3497,674
PingbianChina 9,0025,594
PeralesColombia 9,8736,135
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0385,616
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4956,522
PragueCzech Republic 2,3361,451
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8255,484
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6145,353
PoloDominican Republic 8,7795,456
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6275,361
PichilingueEcuador 10,5916,581
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6856,640
PuyoEcuador 10,4666,504
Port-SaidEgypt 1,583984
ParisFrance 2,4761,539
PerpignanFrance 1,9111,188
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2466,367
Port-GentilGabon 3,4042,115
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5627,185
PotsdamGermany 2,5961,613
PatrasGreece 1,146712
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7284,181
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5353,439
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9434,936
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8645,508
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1016,277
PecsHungary 1,8861,172
PambanIndia 6,9184,299
PuneIndia 5,9503,698
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5185,915
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3396,425
PadovaItaly 1,8451,147
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9411,206
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,028639
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,040646
PantelleriaItaly 930578
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8111,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,314816
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,583983
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,488924
PiacenzaItaly 1,8371,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6911,051
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7321,076
Ponza IslandItaly 1,337831
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,280795
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,427887
PrizziItaly 983611
PakseLaos 9,1815,705
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1725,699
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0634,389
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1004,412
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3238,901
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,501933
PatheinMyanmar 8,0505,003
PutaoMyanmar 7,8084,852
PyiMyanmar 7,9954,968
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,81010,446
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,78911,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,104
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1516,308
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8591,777
PohangNorth Korea 9,9746,198
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5225,917
PadidanPakistan 5,0893,163
PanjgurPakistan 4,7002,921
ParachinarPakistan 5,1023,171
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6912,915
PeshawarPakistan 5,2383,255
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5019,011
PilarParaguay 10,0636,253
PiscoPeru 10,9506,805
PiuraPeru 10,9226,787
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2256,354
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6996,648
PoznanPoland 2,5901,610
PrzemyslPoland 2,3701,473
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4731,537
PortalegrePortugal 2,4161,501
Porto Portugal 2,5861,607
PavelecRussia 3,3272,067
PecoraRussia 4,9043,047
PermRussia 4,4452,762
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1856,329
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8742,408
PjatigorskRussia 2,9111,809
PoronajskRussia 9,8556,124
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6961,675
Providenja BayRussia 9,5865,957
PskovRussia 3,3312,070
PodorSenegal 3,4392,137
PopradSlovakia 2,2471,396
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0924,407
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2403,878
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6731,040
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0444,377
Port SudanSudan 2,3981,490
ParamariboSuriname 7,8584,883
PiteňSweden 4,0422,512
PalmyraSyria 2,1921,362
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,06011,223
PhetchabunThailand 8,6755,391
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5745,328
PhraeThailand 8,4975,280
PhuketThailand 8,8535,501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8315,488
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8185,480
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7835,458
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2085,101
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8971,800
PoltavaUkraine 2,7661,719
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2786,387
PradoUruguay 10,3806,450
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2986,399
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Pana, IlUsa 9,1515,686
Paoli, InUsa 8,9455,559
Paris, IlUsa 9,0375,615
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1025,656
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6415,991
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1816,326
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0396,239
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8476,119
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5286,542
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5225,917
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Perry, OkUsa 9,9396,176
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0785,019
Philo, OhUsa 8,5915,338
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1616,936
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6005,966
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6806,015
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3685,821
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4305,238
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9314,929
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6414,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4955,900
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4356,484
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0515,625
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4475,870
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5116,531
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1046,279
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0084,977
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5116,531
Portage, WiUsa 8,8795,517
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5424,687
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7116,656
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0815,643
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7706,071
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2196,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2235,110
Princeton, InUsa 9,1515,687
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7024,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2996,400
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0685,635
PetaukeZambia 5,0983,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -