Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6682,901
ChlefAlgeria 1,575979
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,179732
CeresArgentina 10,5416,550
ChamicalArgentina 10,9296,791
ChepesArgentina 11,0076,840
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8117,339
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3046,403
CórdobaArgentina 10,8096,717
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8106,718
CorrientesArgentina 10,1346,298
CairnsAustralia 14,7419,160
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6069,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0267,473
CedunaAustralia 14,1358,784
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3968,946
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2409,470
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,921
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9039,883
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5114,667
CharnocksBarbados 7,9034,911
CotonouBenin 2,9051,805
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2605,133
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4875,274
CabroboBrazil 7,2454,502
CaceresBrazil 9,3565,814
CaetiteBrazil 7,9064,913
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8584,261
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3545,813
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3925,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7505,438
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2364,496
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7144,793
CaparaoBrazil 8,2975,156
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8085,473
CaratingaBrazil 8,2695,138
CaravelasBrazil 7,8874,901
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0254,987
CarolinaBrazil 7,8944,905
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2465,745
CataguasesBrazil 8,4255,235
CatalaoBrazil 8,6385,367
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9195,542
CaxiasBrazil 7,3634,576
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6315,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7094,169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4825,271
ChapecoBrazil 9,6105,972
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0175,604
CipoBrazil 7,3524,569
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1165,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3195,169
CordeiroBrazil 8,4455,248
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0515,003
CorumbaBrazil 9,5225,917
CoximBrazil 9,2465,745
CrateusBrazil 7,1404,437
CuiabaBrazil 9,1855,707
CuritibaBrazil 9,2295,735
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8376,113
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4246,478
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5014,040
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7214,176
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9674,329
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3443,942
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1576,312
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1024,413
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9174,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9164,298
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0684,392
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9144,918
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7434,812
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8084,230
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3255,173
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5015,282
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7664,205
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3975,840
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1255,049
Comox, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5405,307
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6385,989
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0456,242
ChicoChile 12,1427,545
ChillanChile 11,7197,282
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8107,339
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1166,908
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2017,582
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5757,193
ChangchunChina 9,1895,710
ChangduChina 7,6224,736
ChangshaChina 9,1265,671
ChengduChina 8,2405,120
ChongqingChina 8,5195,294
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4305,860
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7861,110
CamagueyCuba 9,2225,731
CasablancaCuba 9,5245,918
ChebCzech Republic 2,3471,458
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9651,842
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5715,326
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6845,396
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6185,355
CanarEcuador 10,6196,599
CairoEgypt 1,499932
CaenFrance 2,6271,632
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3231,443
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6424,749
CocobeachGabon 3,2001,988
CologneGermany 2,5401,579
ChiosGreece 1,393866
CorfuGreece 1,221759
ConakryGuinea 3,7672,341
CatacamasHonduras 10,3166,411
CholutecaHonduras 10,5206,537
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8234,240
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3764,583
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3764,583
ChahbaharIran 4,4142,743
ClaremorrisIreland 3,3962,111
ClonesIreland 3,3522,083
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4082,118
CorkIreland 3,2342,010
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2312,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,289801
CameriItaly 1,9311,200
CampobassoItaly 1,387862
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,328825
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,256780
Cape FrascaItaly 1,363847
Cape MeleItaly 1,7861,110
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,213754
Catania, SicilyItaly 930578
CerviaItaly 1,7091,062
CiampinoItaly 1,441896
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7381,080
Cisa PassItaly 1,7861,110
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,481920
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9651,221
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 843524
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,102685
ChibaJapan 10,7456,677
ChichibuJapan 10,6486,617
ChichijimaJapan 11,5407,171
ChoshiJapan 10,7846,701
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9831,232
ChilekaMalawi 5,3863,347
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1583,205
ChitipaMalawi 4,7012,921
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1156,907
ComitanMexico 10,7976,709
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7868,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2345,117
ChoirMongolia 7,8734,892
CasablancaMorocco 2,2891,423
ChindeMozambique 5,7453,570
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0465,000
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,74611,027
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,14510,654
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,52810,892
CondegaNicaragua 10,4476,492
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2455,124
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9276,169
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7336,048
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8616,128
ChhorPakistan 5,2893,287
ChitralPakistan 5,2263,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6716,009
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7786,076
CajamarcaPeru 10,8196,723
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7096,655
ChiclayoPeru 10,9316,793
ChimbotePeru 10,9296,792
CuzcoPeru 10,5336,545
CzestochowaPoland 2,4251,507
CoimbraPortugal 2,5311,573
CalafatRomania 1,7641,096
CeahlauRomania 2,1711,349
ClujRomania 2,0711,287
ConstantaRomania 2,0191,255
CraiovaRomania 1,8281,136
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8114,232
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7133,550
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9804,959
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0405,618
Cape UelenRussia 9,4075,846
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7856,081
CaraRussia 8,0274,988
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5952,855
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6095,350
ChitaRussia 7,9694,952
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9764,956
CokurdahRussia 8,2965,155
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3815,208
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0224,364
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4245,856
CaceresSpain 2,3371,452
CadizSpain 2,2281,384
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1251,321
CordobaSpain 2,1501,336
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1084,417
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7905,463
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9635,570
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3525,190
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3805,207
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8175,479
ChumphonThailand 8,7925,464
CanakkaleTurkey 1,551964
CorumTurkey 2,1421,331
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4732,779
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6902,914
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9501,833
CernovcyUkraine 2,3021,431
ChernigovUkraine 2,7901,734
CarrascoUruguay 10,3646,440
ColoniaUruguay 10,4756,509
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1855,086
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2975,777
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1765,081
Camden, ScUsa 8,8235,483
Canton, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4785,889
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3145,167
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2584,510
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Casper, WyUsa 10,0796,263
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6016,588
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2625,134
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7955,466
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8015,469
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6445,372
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7545,440
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4105,226
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1045,657
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6904,779
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6894,778
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6965,404
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0826,265
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1096,282
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9175,541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9175,541
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1856,951
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5395,307
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0586,250
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8425,495
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8255,484
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4735,886
Clark, SdUsa 9,4105,847
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6175,976
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1335,675
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3416,426
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5085,287
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0645,632
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6376,610
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7085,411
College Park, MdUsa 8,2515,127
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2746,384
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4135,849
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8355,490
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9235,545
Columbus, InUsa 8,9455,559
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7296,046
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6575,380
Conception, MoUsa 9,5375,926
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7496,058
Conway, ArUsa 9,6325,985
Conway, ScUsa 8,6605,381
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9214,922
Corning, ArUsa 9,4955,900
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7304,804
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5216,538
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1566,311
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0314,991
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8356,733
Covington, LaUsa 9,7206,040
Covington, TnUsa 9,4205,853
Crete, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9346,173
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1772,596
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1772,596
CaracasVenezuela 8,7505,437
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5505,313
CoroVenezuela 8,9725,575
ChipataZambia 5,0723,152
ChomaZambia 5,2493,262
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7703,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -