Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0063,110
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1273,186
JuninArgentina 10,7256,665
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1355,677
JacobinaBrazil 7,5264,677
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8564,261
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7624,202
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4555,254
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5045,284
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5625,942
JiuquanChina 7,3964,596
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4336,483
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6685,386
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8215,481
JoensuuFinland 3,8582,398
JokioinenFinland 3,5682,217
JyvskylFinland 3,7662,341
JakobshavnGreenland 6,0963,788
JulianehbGreenland 5,7033,544
JagdalpurIndia 6,7194,175
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4296,481
JerusalemIsrael 1,8701,162
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4246,478
JosNigeria 2,2641,407
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8903,039
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8893,038
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0803,157
JhelumPakistan 5,4533,389
JiwaniPakistan 4,5352,818
JuliacaPeru 10,4696,505
JakutskRussia 8,3015,158
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1791,975
JenisejskRussia 6,4984,038
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4216,476
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0166,224
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5233,432
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4721,536
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0371,887
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2863,906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2131,375
JubaSudan 3,1631,965
JokkmokkSweden 4,1752,594
JönköpingSweden 3,1891,981
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1861,980
JendoubaTunisia 1,054655
JerbaTunisia 719447
JerseyUk 2,7111,684
JaltaUkraine 2,3451,457
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6465,994
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3525,811
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0685,635
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1825,706
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3405,183
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -