Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9823,096
NeuquenArgentina 11,5247,161
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7746,695
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,30210,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7249,771
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6739,118
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9895,586
NatitingouBenin 2,5821,605
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4765,267
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4351,513
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6681,658
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6024,103
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4436,490
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2554,508
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0385,616
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4295,859
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0935,029
N’DjamenaChad 1,8931,176
NanchangChina 9,3695,822
NanjingChina 9,4145,850
NanningChina 9,0155,602
NicosiaCyprus 1,7621,095
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8781,788
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5795,331
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7725,451
NegeleEthiopia 3,6302,256
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,74911,030
NandiFiji 17,74911,030
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6692,280
NancyFrance 2,3271,446
NantesFrance 2,5111,560
NiceFrance 1,7911,113
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7031,680
NurembergGermany 2,3011,430
NurnbergGermany 2,3021,431
NaxosGreece 1,247775
NanortalikGreenland 5,6483,510
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6783,528
NordGreenland 5,9943,725
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0443,756
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4742,159
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3453,943
New DelhiIndia 5,8953,663
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,315817
NaganoJapan 10,5396,549
NagasakiJapan 10,2306,357
NagoJapan 10,4866,516
NagoyaJapan 10,5676,566
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4896,518
NaraJapan 10,5236,539
NazeJapan 10,4916,519
NemuroJapan 10,4626,501
NiigataJapan 10,5016,525
NikkoJapan 10,6196,599
NobeokaJapan 10,3736,446
NairobiKenya 4,0442,513
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,30810,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5083,423
NidaLithuania 2,9381,826
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8633,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5394,063
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9403,070
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0733,153
NaraMali 2,8421,766
NioroMali 3,0171,875
NemaMauritania 2,7461,706
NouakchottMauritania 3,4582,149
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,97410,548
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,93011,142
NelsonNew Zealand 17,55810,911
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,74111,024
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,77011,043
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5086,530
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6801,044
NiameyNiger 2,2461,395
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3752,719
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7062,924
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5393,442
NawabshahPakistan 5,1303,188
NokkundiPakistan 4,5232,811
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0096,220
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6326,607
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9283,062
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3925,215
NikolaevRussia 2,4241,506
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4285,859
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2136,346
NizneangarskRussia 7,5834,712
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9724,333
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9073,049
NovgorodRussia 3,4722,158
NovosibirskRussia 5,9493,697
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1924,469
No. 6Sudan 1,9141,190
NyalaSudan 2,1141,313
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9685,573
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6175,355
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9685,573
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5215,295
NarathiwatThailand 9,2635,756
NigdeTurkey 1,9901,237
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5961,613
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6765,392
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6765,392
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1425,681
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7976,088
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6566,000
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6584,759
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9894,964
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3905,213
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1615,693
New London, WiUsa 8,8385,492
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7806,077
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8016,090
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2165,727
New YorkUsa 7,9314,929
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9304,927
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9344,930
Newark, NjUsa 7,9574,945
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8736,135
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2015,718
Newport, TnUsa 8,8785,517
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6025,967
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2905,152
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5735,949
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9846,826
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6756,012
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8466,119
Norton, KsUsa 9,8786,138
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5735,327
NdolaZambia 4,8803,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -