Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0903,163
FarahAfghanistan 4,4002,734
FormosaArgentina 10,0156,223
ForrestAustralia 13,5878,443
FrancistownBotswana 5,7343,563
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3243,930
FloraniaBrazil 6,8634,265
FlorestaBrazil 7,1854,465
FlorianoBrazil 7,4554,633
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3195,791
FormosaBrazil 8,4105,226
FortalezaBrazil 6,8634,265
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6716,010
FrancaBrazil 8,7525,439
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9675,572
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0915,649
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2635,756
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5115,910
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8216,103
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2045,719
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0255,608
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6796,014
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3165,789
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1894,467
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1814,462
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8634,265
FayaChad 1,281796
FamagustaCyprus 1,8181,129
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9851,855
FarafraEgypt 1,204748
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4302,132
FichtelbergGermany 2,3811,480
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4121,499
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,389863
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9143,675
FaranahGuinea 3,4942,171
FalconaraItaly 1,6271,011
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6851,047
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,372853
FonniItaly 1,364848
FrontoneItaly 1,6251,010
FrosinoneItaly 1,411877
FukauraJapan 10,3486,431
FukueJapan 10,1546,310
FukuiJapan 10,4526,495
FukuokaJapan 10,2106,345
FukushimaJapan 10,6046,589
FukuyamaJapan 10,3596,437
FushikiJapan 10,4546,496
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3753,340
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5414,065
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8744,272
FunchalMadeira 3,1451,954
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9794,959
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0481,273
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6492,268
FaroPortugal 2,3851,482
FerganaRussia 5,1633,208
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8002,362
FalunSweden 3,5012,176
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8091,746
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4581,527
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4745,887
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6786,014
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2105,723
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4694,641
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3005,779
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4785,890
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1435,681
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7196,040
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6095,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1195,667
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0385,616
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7386,672
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6605,381
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9976,834
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5665,323
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8535,501
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1686,318
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2785,766
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1106,283
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2765,764
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7896,083
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7765,454
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1466,305
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6804,772
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9255,546
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9416,177
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3905,213
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3025,159
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3497,052
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -