Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0123,114
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7572,956
KhostAfghanistan 5,1003,169
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9553,079
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1137,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9818,067
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9531,213
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0431,891
KandiBenin 2,4141,500
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1535,066
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1555,068
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1786,325
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8705,512
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5005,282
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9714,332
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7394,809
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5443,445
KashiChina 5,5323,438
KunmingChina 8,3935,215
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7272,316
KhargaEgypt 1,499931
KosseirEgypt 1,8341,140
KajaaniFinland 3,9962,483
KuopioFinland 3,8492,392
KuusamoFinland 4,1952,607
KarlsruheGermany 2,3001,429
KasselGermany 2,5231,568
KonstanzGermany 2,1421,331
KumasiGhana 3,0971,925
KalamataGreece 1,048651
KerkiraGreece 1,221759
Kythira IslandGreece 1,034643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0433,755
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1583,205
KankanGuinea 3,3502,082
KindiaGuinea 3,6702,280
KissidougouGuinea 3,4852,166
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3928,943
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5685,945
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5685,946
KeszthelyHungary 1,9621,219
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5402,821
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1724,457
KotaIndia 5,8823,655
KozhikodeIndia 6,4844,029
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2617,619
KermanIran 3,9442,451
KermanshahIran 2,9961,862
Khoram AbadIran 3,0991,925
KilkennyIreland 3,2292,007
KingstonJamaica 9,3025,780
KagoshimaJapan 10,3606,438
KanazawaJapan 10,4406,488
KaruizawaJapan 10,5866,578
KatsuuraJapan 10,7946,707
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6646,627
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1696,319
KobeJapan 10,4806,513
KochiJapan 10,4426,489
KofuJapan 10,6376,610
KumagayaJapan 10,6566,622
KumamotoJapan 10,2876,392
KumejimaJapan 10,4086,468
KureJapan 10,3246,416
KushiroJapan 10,4256,478
KutchanJapan 10,2246,353
KyotoJapan 10,4936,521
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9373,690
KitaleKenya 3,7242,314
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1001,927
KaunasLithuania 2,9331,822
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9861,855
KybartaiLithuania 2,8881,795
KarongaMalawi 4,7532,954
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3215,792
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6606,624
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4135,850
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4435,868
KuantanMalaysia 9,5395,928
KuchingMalaysia 10,3546,434
KayesMali 3,2512,020
KeniebaMali 3,3372,074
KidalMali 1,8991,180
KitaMali 3,1711,970
KoutiaMali 2,8921,797
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8329,217
KisinevMoldova 2,2861,421
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5275,299
KhatgalMongolia 7,1664,453
KhovdMongolia 6,6214,114
KhujirtMongolia 7,4664,639
KhutagMongolia 7,3754,583
KenitraMorocco 2,2021,368
KalewaMyanmar 7,7044,788
KathaMyanmar 7,8504,878
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7625,445
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8074,852
KengtungMyanmar 8,2905,151
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7104,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1943,849
KathmanduNepal 6,6874,155
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,69410,374
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,71611,009
KarioiNew Zealand 17,82411,076
KawerauNew Zealand 17,98011,173
KopuaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
KanoNigeria 2,0481,273
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8256,105
KarasjokNorway 4,5272,813
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7452,327
KristiansandNorway 3,2862,042
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8242,377
KhasabOman 3,9642,463
KarachiPakistan 5,0443,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0553,141
KhanpurPakistan 5,2803,281
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9183,056
KororPalau 12,2997,643
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2611,405
KlodzkoPoland 2,3701,473
KoszalinPoland 2,7881,732
KrakowPoland 2,3521,462
KalakanRussia 8,0304,990
KaliningradRussia 2,8701,783
KamenskoeRussia 9,4875,895
KandalaksaRussia 4,3702,716
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7392,945
KazanRussia 3,9542,457
KemRussia 4,1912,604
KerchRussia 2,5461,582
KhabarovskRussia 9,4815,891
KirenskRussia 7,4244,613
KirovRussia 4,1642,588
KljuciRussia 9,9526,184
KolpasevRussia 5,9603,704
KorfRussia 9,6986,026
KostromaRussia 3,7142,308
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6574,758
KotlasRussia 4,2262,626
KrasnodarRussia 2,6971,676
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4002,734
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4642,774
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5694,082
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0203,741
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8802,411
KurganRussia 4,8613,021
KurskRussia 3,0221,878
KyraRussia 7,9934,967
KigaliRwanda 3,7742,345
KoldaSenegal 3,6642,277
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5932,233
KosiceSlovakia 2,2231,381
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5114,046
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6545,999
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1264,428
KadugliSudan 2,4721,536
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9981,241
KassalaSudan 2,5891,609
KhartoumSudan 2,2721,412
KostiSudan 2,4761,539
KalmarSweden 3,0601,902
KaresuandoSweden 4,3912,728
KarlstadSweden 3,3762,098
KristianstadSweden 2,9951,861
KamishliSyria 2,5051,557
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6445,372
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0815,643
Khon KaenThailand 8,8295,487
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8105,474
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8395,493
KairouanTunisia 909565
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1591,342
KarsTurkey 2,7681,720
KastamonuTurkey 2,1081,310
KayseriTurkey 2,0891,298
KonyaTurkey 1,8221,132
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1152,557
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3812,722
KinlossUk 3,5122,182
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8731,785
KievUkraine 2,6641,656
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6801,665
KirovogradUkraine 2,5631,593
KlepininoUkraine 2,4331,512
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6371,639
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5611,592
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5701,597
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7345,428
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0816,265
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5655,944
Keene, NhUsa 7,6954,782
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6885,399
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2916,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3955,838
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0686,257
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2266,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0116,221
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5285,299
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9766,820
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9655,571
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2946,397
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3385,802
KabompoZambia 4,8343,004
KabweZambia 5,0303,126
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0253,123
KafirondaZambia 4,8212,996
KaomaZambia 4,9773,093
KasamaZambia 4,6702,902
KasempaZambia 4,8623,022
KawambwaZambia 4,5532,829
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3183,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -