Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4479,599
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8026,091
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8219,831
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1229,397
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7087,897
WoomeraAustralia 14,3948,945
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9648,056
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0034,352
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2985,156
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5825,954
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6816,016
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2885,150
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0405,618
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2995,778
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8625,507
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3938,944
WajimaJapan 10,3996,462
WakamatsuJapan 10,5896,580
WakayamaJapan 10,5106,531
WakkanaiJapan 10,0816,264
WajirKenya 3,9772,471
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7863,596
WindhoekNamibia 5,7503,573
WaihiNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,98011,173
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,00711,190
WaimateNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,131
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,75511,033
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,70411,002
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,79811,060
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,87311,107
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,155
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,74611,027
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,85411,094
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,70411,002
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,76611,040
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,94211,150
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,85911,098
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,85911,098
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,32710,767
WintonNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,84211,087
WarsawPoland 2,5941,612
WroclawPoland 2,4441,519
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6295,983
Wad MedaniSudan 2,4371,514
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7461,085
WauSudan 2,6981,677
WaddingtonUk 2,9911,859
Waco, TxUsa 10,2456,366
Wake IslandUsa 13,7838,565
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9495,561
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4726,508
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Warren, OhUsa 8,4655,260
Warren, PaUsa 8,2665,137
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2655,136
Washington, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Washington, InUsa 9,0205,605
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5395,928
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3475,808
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9365,553
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6695,387
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7185,418
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0835,644
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5805,953
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3255,795
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2136,346
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8576,125
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5155,291
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1315,052
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1355,676
West Point, GaUsa 9,2015,718
West Point, NyUsa 7,9314,929
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2415,742
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8905,524
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8606,127
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0505,002
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3505,189
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6945,403
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1445,061
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5265,920
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1315,052
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1155,043
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5565,317
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6585,380
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2415,743
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8876,766
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8235,483
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9536,806
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7715,450
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3785,206
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -